2018-19 Annual Print: Entry Report (Judged)


Standard (21)

No Image Seq Name Entry Title Score Award
1 Thumbnail 402 David Childs A Monarch Butterfly 15
2 Thumbnail 639 Philip Turner Misty sun rays in Macclesfield Forest 15
3 Thumbnail 1215 Keith Stoneman Steve Hogarth (Marillion) 18
4 Thumbnail 1716 David Childs The Arenal Volcano 14
5 Thumbnail 2458 Julie Wright Iceberg encounter in Greenland 16
6 Thumbnail 2869 Philip Turner Silhouette Swan at Dinton Pastures 14
7 Thumbnail 3483 Geoff Crabb Lake Como at Dervio 15
8 Thumbnail 3861 Nagui Atallah Serenity 17
9 Thumbnail 4446 Julie Wright I thought you were bringing the map 20 Winner Standard Class
10 Thumbnail 4793 Mike Evans Wannabe Gangsta 19
11 Thumbnail 5233 David Childs Stand Tall Together 17
12 Thumbnail 5814 Nagui Atallah Its our tree.. 16
13 Thumbnail 6303 Geoff Crabb Sheffield Park 15
14 Thumbnail 6660 Julie Wright Autumn in Norway 18
15 Thumbnail 7239 Philip Turner Tasty grill at the end of the rainbow 17
16 Thumbnail 7455 Keith Stoneman Pitlane Reflection 20
17 Thumbnail 7940 Geoff Crabb Exbury gardens 17
18 Thumbnail 8430 Nagui Atallah Top of the world 18
19 Thumbnail 8695 Mike Evans Pointing 18
20 Thumbnail 9198 Keith Stoneman In A Lower Key 19
21 Thumbnail 9722 Mike Evans Fairground workers 17


2018-19 Annual Print: Entry Report (Judged)


Advanced (37)

No Image Seq Name Entry Title Score Award
22 Thumbnail 274 Tony King Contemplation (A Monk of Myanma) 17
23 Thumbnail 484 June Hanson Cello Playing 17
24 Thumbnail 720 Arthur Chiles Sunset Pause 16
25 Thumbnail 905 Mary Nash Talysarn hall 16
26 Thumbnail 1196 Arthur Chiles Fallen Angel 19
27 Thumbnail 1325 Susi Dillon At The Waterhole 18
28 Thumbnail 1500 Bob Collis Common Blue 20
29 Thumbnail 1842 Joe Davison Gannet Diving 15
30 Thumbnail 2124 Chris Drew Number 5 18
31 Thumbnail 2511 Mark Saunders Love 18
32 Thumbnail 2866 Chas Hockin The Bruiser 17
33 Thumbnail 3203 Tony King Leader of the Troop(Mahale Reserve Tanzania) 18
34 Thumbnail 3493 Susi Dillon The Big Boys Arrive 18
35 Thumbnail 3763 Mary Nash Early morning Snowdonia 17
36 Thumbnail 4012 Chris Grace Sharpening the axe 17
37 Thumbnail 4193 Mark Saunders The Charge 16
38 Thumbnail 4456 Joe Davison Marsh Harrier 15
39 Thumbnail 4630 Chris Grace Light Trails 16
40 Thumbnail 4936 Bob Collis The Man Next Door 20
41 Thumbnail 5260 James Drake Matrix Reflection 16
42 Thumbnail 5424 Chas Hockin Frozen Lock 19
43 Thumbnail 5641 June Hanson Cellist Concentration 16
44 Thumbnail 5865 Arthur Chiles I'm a Lumberjack 15
45 Thumbnail 6050 Chris Drew The Chapel on Roche Rock 19
46 Thumbnail 6251 Chris Grace Erin 18
47 Thumbnail 6482 Joe Davison Great Crested Grebes 16
48 Thumbnail 6879 Anne Massey Jagged Edge 20 Winner Advanced Class
49 Thumbnail 7243 James Drake Janet 80 17
50 Thumbnail 7413 Chas Hockin Gabi 17
51 Thumbnail 7750 June Hanson Winter Symmetry at Sunset 18
52 Thumbnail 8064 Chris Drew Chatham Place 17
53 Thumbnail 8365 Bob Collis Crocus 18
54 Thumbnail 8606 Mark Saunders Hungry Harvey 17
55 Thumbnail 8888 James Drake Thames Jetty 18
56 Thumbnail 9116 Mary Nash Llyn Nantlle, Snowdonia 17
57 Thumbnail 9383 Tony King Yellow Billed Stork (Selous Reserve Tanzania) 18
58 Thumbnail 9639 Susi Dillon Lilac Breasted Roller 18